Contract
Cap Hit$4,600,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$13.80M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2029Age 29
Signed2024-06-04
Cap Remaining$3,704,865
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 |
| Cap Hit | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 258 | 17.23 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 5.56% | 14 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 31 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 14 | 14.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2022 | 80 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -22 | 58 | 0 | 98 | 53 | 53 | 18 | 32 | 9.43% | 63 | 1129 | 14.12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2023 | 68 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -15 | 53 | 5 | 133 | 35 | 59 | 16 | 29 | 8.47% | 42 | 1119 | 16.46 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2024 | 73 | 2 | 13 | 15 | -4 | 23 | 5 | 75 | 114 | 55 | 26 | 25 | 3.64% | 69 | 1358 | 18.61 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2025 | 82 | 12 | 37 | 49 | -15 | 72 | 20 | 137 | 73 | 93 | 17 | 58 | 12.90% | 87 | 1665 | 20.31 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2026 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 5.56% | 14 | 258 | 17.23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 319 | 25 | 80 | 105 | -53 | 208 | 30 | 457 | 291 | 278 | 82 | 154 | 8.99% | 276 | 5545 | 17.38 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 98 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Marlies (TOR) | 2021 | 70 | 6 | 30 | 36 | -24 | 101 | 5 | 85 | 98 | 92 | 32 | 54 | 6.52% | 74 | 1518 | 21.70 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 72 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 70 | 6 | 30 | 36 | -24 | 101 | 5 | 85 | 98 | 92 | 32 | 54 | 6.52% | 74 | 1518 | 21.70 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 72 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 77 | 43 | 99 | 80 | 66 | 65 | 54 | 74 | 25 | 70 | 47 | 59 | 25 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 42 | 68 |
| 2022 | 82 (+5) | 44 (+1) | 97 (-2) | 83 (+3) | 66 (E) | 72 (+7) | 59 (+5) | 70 (-4) | 25 (E) | 56 (-14) | 50 (+3) | 68 (+9) | 25 (E) | 55 (+8) | 56 (+9) | 0 | 37 (-5) | 68 (E) |
| 2023 | 84 (+2) | 68 (+24) | 84 (-13) | 83 (E) | 67 (+1) | 78 (+6) | 78 (+19) | 72 (+2) | 25 (E) | 68 (+12) | 50 (E) | 70 (+2) | 25 (E) | 60 (+5) | 61 (+5) | 0 | 66 (+29) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 78 (-6) | 39 (-29) | 91 (+7) | 86 (+3) | 65 (-2) | 82 (+4) | 89 (+11) | 69 (-3) | 25 (E) | 64 (-4) | 52 (+2) | 79 (+9) | 25 (E) | 56 (-4) | 54 (-7) | 0 | 58 (-8) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 79 (+1) | 64 (+25) | 89 (-2) | 71 (-15) | 73 (+8) | 76 (-6) | 99 (+10) | 64 (-5) | 25 (E) | 70 (+6) | 58 (+6) | 82 (+3) | 36 (+11) | 60 (+4) | 55 (+1) | 0 | 62 (+4) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 80 (+1) | 39 (-25) | 95 (+6) | 71 (E) | 72 (-1) | 76 (E) | 90 (-9) | 64 (E) | 25 (E) | 71 (+1) | 62 (+4) | 86 (+4) | 41 (+5) | 64 (+4) | 49 (-6) | 0 | 68 (+6) | 69 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 4-1 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19:35 | 70.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 3-2 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:28 | 67.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16:42 | 68.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17:24 | 70.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-1 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17:41 | 73.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-3 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:01 | 67.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 2-1 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14:31 | 65.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 2-3 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16:52 | 66.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-1 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:05 | 67.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Dallas Stars | W 4-0 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16:52 | 70.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 2-0 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17:54 | 72.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Washington Capitals | L 4-5 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 2-2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17:29 | 72.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 4-3 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:49 | 66.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-3 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 2-3-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19:24 | 69.5 |
| Wed 30/09 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | D3 | Emil Lilleberg | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:41 | 66.0 |
Summary
Pittsburgh Penguins
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 17:13 | 68.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 17:13 | 68.8 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
SWE