Contract
Cap Hit$3,375,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$3.38M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 25
Signed2025-06-29
Cap Remaining$2,718,243
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $3,375,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,375,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 214 | 14.33 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 19.23% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 47.06% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Buffalo Sabres | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.00% | 0 | 30 | 10.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 40 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 52 | 11 | 36 | 19.23% | 5 | 552 | 13.81 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 79 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 83 | 68 | 122 | 36 | 102 | 13.11% | 18 | 1074 | 13.60 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.41 | 37 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2025 | 78 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 80 | 24 | 71 | 11.25% | 5 | 932 | 11.96 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.54 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2026 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 19.23% | 2 | 214 | 14.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.06 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 215 | 42 | 47 | 89 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 140 | 149 | 285 | 78 | 223 | 14.74% | 30 | 2804 | 13.04 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.58% | 155 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 25.00% | 0 | 82 | 16.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9.09% | 1 | 71 | 14.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 13.33% | 1 | 153 | 15.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.09% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2021 | 72 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -7 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 53 | 67 | 13 | 39 | 7.46% | 7 | 727 | 10.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2022 | 69 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 78 | 130 | 271 | 81 | 169 | 11.44% | 12 | 1168 | 16.93 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 56 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 47.44 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 40 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 96 | 156 | 44 | 117 | 14.74% | 11 | 768 | 19.20 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 51 | 157 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 40.35 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 181 | 59 | 78 | 137 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 124 | 279 | 494 | 138 | 325 | 11.94% | 30 | 2664 | 14.72 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 110 | 377 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 84 | 7 | 3 | 40.23% | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.03 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 9 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 71 | 65 | 84 | 66 | 65 | 60 | 61 | 59 | 50 | 62 | 51 | 61 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 47 | 68 |
| 2022 | 71 (E) | 65 (E) | 85 (+1) | 75 (+9) | 65 (E) | 61 (+1) | 59 (-2) | 72 (+13) | 50 (E) | 68 (+6) | 72 (+21) | 65 (+4) | 68 (+20) | 44 (E) | 44 (E) | 0 | 78 (+31) | 68 (E) |
| 2023 | 67 (-4) | 52 (-13) | 93 (+8) | 75 (E) | 66 (+1) | 67 (+6) | 78 (+19) | 74 (+2) | 36 (-14) | 75 (+7) | 71 (-1) | 67 (+2) | 75 (+7) | 54 (+10) | 54 (+10) | 0 | 83 (+5) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 78 (+11) | 41 (-11) | 92 (-1) | 80 (+5) | 69 (+3) | 73 (+6) | 72 (-6) | 81 (+7) | 18 (-18) | 78 (+3) | 82 (+11) | 70 (+3) | 25 (-50) | 50 (-4) | 48 (-6) | 0 | 84 (+1) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 71 (-7) | 38 (-3) | 89 (-3) | 76 (-4) | 71 (+2) | 71 (-2) | 91 (+19) | 74 (-7) | 25 (+7) | 80 (+2) | 75 (-7) | 62 (-8) | 78 (+53) | 53 (+3) | 51 (+3) | 0 | 62 (-22) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 73 (+2) | 38 (E) | 94 (+5) | 80 (+4) | 75 (+4) | 73 (+2) | 99 (+8) | 79 (+5) | 30 (+5) | 84 (+4) | 78 (+3) | 63 (+1) | 94 (+16) | 58 (+5) | 47 (-4) | 0 | 47 (-15) | 71 (+3) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 02/11 | Colorado Avalanche | W 4-1 | L1 | Drake Batherson, Leo Carlsson | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:53 | 68.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Boston Bruins | L 1-2 | L4 | Jeff Malott, Brett Howden | 3-1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:51 | 68.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 3-2 | L4 | Jeff Malott, Brett Howden | 3-1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:04 | 71.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 2-3 | L3 | Adam Erne, Leo Carlsson | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:43 | 68.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | Florida Panthers | W 6-4 | L3 | Adam Erne, Oliver Moore | 0-3-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:53 | 78.0 |
| Fri 23/10 | Montreal Canadiens | L 3-7 | L4 | Jeff Malott, Vincent Trocheck | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:11 | 69.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | L1 | Oliver Moore, Steven Stamkos | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:34 | 66.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 1-2 | L4 | Jeff Malott, Jiri Kulich | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11:49 | 68.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 1-4 | L2 | Jeff Malott, Chandler Stephenson | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:15 | 66.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 3-4 | L3 | Cole Perfetti, Brett Howden | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:52 | 64.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | New York Islanders | L 4-6 | L2 | Drake Batherson, Brett Howden | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:39 | 73.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 3-6 | L2 | Drake Batherson, Chandler Stephenson | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13:44 | 66.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 1-2 | L2 | Drake Batherson, Chandler Stephenson | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:06 | 67.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-0 | L1 | Drake Batherson, Leo Carlsson | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:02 | 67.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 5-2 | L1 | Drake Batherson, Leo Carlsson | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:17 | 76.0 |
Summary
Chicago Blackhawks
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +3 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14:19 | 69.1 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +3 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14:19 | 69.1 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN