Contract
Cap Hit$850,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$850,000
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 26
Signed2026-05-17
Cap Remaining$680,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $850,000 |
| Cap Hit | $850,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 14 | 248 | 17.72 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0.00% | 15 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Calgary Flames | 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 41 | 13.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Islanders | 2026 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 248 | 17.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0.00% | 16 | 289 | 17.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Calgary Wranglers (CAL) | 2022 | 72 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -21 | 90 | 20 | 146 | 35 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 5.88% | 70 | 1150 | 15.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calgary Wranglers (CAL) | 2023 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 10 | 104 | 34 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 5.88% | 45 | 719 | 15.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calgary Wranglers (CAL) | 2024 | 72 | 8 | 29 | 37 | -1 | 33 | 15 | 124 | 163 | 146 | 52 | 41 | 5.48% | 124 | 1818 | 25.25 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Bridgeport Islanders (NYI) | 2025 | 71 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 63 | 75 | 55 | 16 | 44 | 14.55% | 82 | 1221 | 17.21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 261 | 19 | 67 | 86 | -12 | 199 | 45 | 437 | 307 | 252 | 79 | 133 | 7.54% | 321 | 4909 | 18.81 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 205 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 361 | 2 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 80 | 77 | 86 | 64 | 77 | 49 | 50 | 46 | 25 | 35 | 41 | 63 | 39 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 46 | 56 |
| 2023 | 79 (-1) | 77 (E) | 83 (-3) | 64 (E) | 77 (E) | 70 (+21) | 76 (+26) | 48 (+2) | 25 (E) | 39 (+4) | 41 (E) | 63 (E) | 39 (E) | 44 (E) | 44 (E) | 0 | 48 (+2) | 56 (E) |
| 2024 | 72 (-7) | 57 (-20) | 89 (+6) | 69 (+5) | 79 (+2) | 67 (-3) | 75 (-1) | 52 (+4) | 25 (E) | 59 (+20) | 44 (+3) | 69 (+6) | 25 (-14) | 46 (+2) | 47 (+3) | 0 | 68 (+20) | 56 (E) |
| 2025 | 68 (-4) | 57 (E) | 87 (-2) | 61 (-8) | 64 (-15) | 50 (-17) | 79 (+4) | 59 (+7) | 25 (E) | 56 (-3) | 47 (+3) | 71 (+2) | 34 (+9) | 46 (E) | 46 (-1) | 0 | 50 (-18) | 56 (E) |
| 2026 | 79 (+11) | 41 (-16) | 88 (+1) | 69 (+8) | 74 (+10) | 61 (+11) | 68 (-11) | 65 (+6) | 25 (E) | 66 (+10) | 56 (+9) | 82 (+11) | 39 (+5) | 44 (-2) | 43 (-3) | 0 | 43 (-7) | 64 (+8) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15:18 | 71.8 |
| Thu 29/10 | Minnesota Wild | L 2-3 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18:15 | 67.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Nashville Predators | L 0-2 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21:01 | 68.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-1 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17:38 | 70.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 4-5 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:33 | 71.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 1-4 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15:17 | 69.3 |
| Sat 17/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | L 1-3 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18:53 | 70.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 3-4 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17:40 | 68.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 2-5 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17:56 | 68.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 3-4 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17:04 | 69.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 6-4 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18:51 | 65.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-6 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:24 | 65.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15:20 | 67.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Toronto Maple Leafs | L 0-3 | D3 | Shakir Mukhamadullin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18:56 | 69.5 |
Summary
New York Islanders
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -5 | 16 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 17:43 | 68.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -5 | 16 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 17:43 | 68.6 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
BLR