Contract
Cap Hit$1,000,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 29
Signed2025-08-22
Cap Remaining$800,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 211 | 12.44 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 14.29% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 36.36% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2021 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 39 | 6.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2024 | 68 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -10 | 14 | 10 | 108 | 85 | 78 | 21 | 63 | 8.97% | 27 | 1055 | 15.53 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 33.00 | 403 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2025 | 66 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -1 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 64 | 17 | 52 | 3.13% | 3 | 662 | 10.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.38 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2026 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 14.29% | 2 | 211 | 12.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 157 | 12 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 36 | 10 | 178 | 133 | 165 | 47 | 128 | 7.27% | 33 | 1969 | 12.54 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 30.71% | 482 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Syracuse Crunch (TBL) | 2021 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 22.22% | 3 | 230 | 8.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 46.67 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Toronto Marlies (TOR) | 2022 | 72 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 10 | 33 | 5 | 74 | 90 | 153 | 31 | 94 | 5.88% | 14 | 1004 | 13.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34.55 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Toronto Marlies (TOR) | 2023 | 72 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 72 | 10 | 149 | 101 | 151 | 46 | 94 | 9.93% | 18 | 876 | 12.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47.06 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 170 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 8 | 118 | 20 | 245 | 209 | 313 | 80 | 196 | 8.31% | 35 | 2111 | 12.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 41.32% | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Marlies (TOR) | 2022 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 14.29% | 3 | 123 | 13.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Toronto Marlies (TOR) | 2023 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 33.33% | 2 | 99 | 14.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 16 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 39 | 8 | 21 | 23.08% | 5 | 223 | 13.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 86 | 85 | 89 | 60 | 85 | 59 | 62 | 51 | 50 | 41 | 56 | 67 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 20 | 67 |
| 2022 | 88 (+2) | 85 (E) | 95 (+6) | 60 (E) | 85 (E) | 56 (-3) | 56 (-6) | 60 (+9) | 50 (E) | 56 (+15) | 60 (+4) | 70 (+3) | 57 (+4) | 44 (E) | 44 (E) | 0 | 79 (+59) | 67 (E) |
| 2023 | 87 (-1) | 85 (E) | 90 (-5) | 60 (E) | 85 (E) | 61 (+5) | 61 (+5) | 62 (+2) | 50 (E) | 60 (+4) | 61 (+1) | 70 (E) | 58 (+1) | 44 (E) | 44 (E) | 0 | 77 (-2) | 67 (E) |
| 2024 | 90 (+3) | 49 (-36) | 97 (+7) | 72 (+12) | 86 (+1) | 64 (+3) | 74 (+13) | 68 (+6) | 45 (-5) | 63 (+3) | 76 (+15) | 67 (-3) | 25 (-33) | 50 (+6) | 50 (+6) | 0 | 36 (-41) | 67 (E) |
| 2025 | 84 (-6) | 44 (-5) | 84 (-13) | 71 (-1) | 75 (-11) | 65 (+1) | 93 (+19) | 73 (+5) | 25 (-20) | 69 (+6) | 70 (-6) | 65 (-2) | 44 (+19) | 49 (-1) | 53 (+3) | 0 | 43 (+7) | 67 (E) |
| 2026 | 82 (-2) | 43 (-1) | 94 (+10) | 78 (+7) | 75 (E) | 67 (+2) | 85 (-8) | 79 (+6) | 25 (E) | 79 (+10) | 77 (+7) | 64 (-1) | 52 (+8) | 52 (+3) | 47 (-6) | 0 | 42 (-1) | 70 (+3) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:06 | 69.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Washington Capitals | L 1-3 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:14 | 71.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-2 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:45 | 64.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-3 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:14 | 67.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:54 | 65.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 0-2 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:32 | 65.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Calgary Flames | W 7-4 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:27 | 67.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:53 | 65.5 |
| Sun 18/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-3 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12:29 | 72.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 3-4 | L3 | Noah Cates, Andrew Copp | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:35 | 66.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 1-2 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:13 | 67.0 |
| Mon 12/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | L 3-4 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15:18 | 75.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Florida Panthers | W 2-1 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:47 | 69.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 1-2 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:10 | 67.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 1-3 | L2 | Matthew Knies, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17:35 | 68.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Boston Bruins | L 3-4 | L4 | Frederic Gaudreau, Ty Dellandrea | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:28 | 65.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Nashville Predators | L 0-1 | L4 | Frederic Gaudreau, Ty Dellandrea | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:52 | 65.5 |
Summary
Minnesota Wild
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 12:26 | 67.7 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 12:26 | 67.7 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN