Contract
Cap Hit$10,500,000
Term8 Years
Total Value$63.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2034Age 38
Signed2026-07-02
Cap Remaining$8,400,000
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 | $10,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 296 | 19.79 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 34 | 30 | 58 | 21 | 47 | 6.90% | 6 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 45 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 30.43% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 82 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 99 | 71 | 267 | 83 | 163 | 11.24% | 9 | 1449 | 17.67 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 56 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 36.59 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2022 | 82 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 86 | 147 | 306 | 82 | 181 | 9.15% | 14 | 1530 | 18.67 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 65 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 113 | 3 | 0 | 38.41 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 82 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 69 | 120 | 280 | 72 | 174 | 12.14% | 15 | 1540 | 18.79 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 51 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 6 | 36.88 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2024 | 82 | 17 | 32 | 49 | -3 | 77 | 45 | 110 | 107 | 237 | 75 | 150 | 7.17% | 33 | 1485 | 18.12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 37.14 | 70 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 82 | 35 | 43 | 78 | 30 | 48 | 20 | 74 | 158 | 331 | 109 | 242 | 10.57% | 10 | 1541 | 18.80 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 62 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 171 | 3 | 2 | 43.64 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.01 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2026 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 58 | 21 | 47 | 6.90% | 6 | 296 | 19.79 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 30.43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 425 | 148 | 192 | 340 | 89 | 194 | 70 | 472 | 633 | 1479 | 442 | 957 | 10.01% | 87 | 7844 | 18.46 | 29 | 57 | 86 | 260 | 1270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 540 | 17 | 10 | 38.30% | 577 | 46 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.87 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 31 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 11 | 25 | 10.53% | 1 | 128 | 18.31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 20 | 5.00% | 0 | 107 | 21.59 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 5 | 34 | 12.77% | 1 | 206 | 18.78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 32.00 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2024 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 56 | 13 | 33 | 7.14% | 7 | 357 | 18.84 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 12 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0% | 1 | 84 | 21.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 75.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 46 | 13 | 15 | 28 | -4 | 17 | 5 | 62 | 64 | 166 | 40 | 125 | 7.83% | 10 | 884 | 19.23 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 40.58% | 69 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 73 | 44 | 85 | 82 | 83 | 74 | 79 | 77 | 37 | 72 | 84 | 65 | 38 | 65 | 68 | 0 | 84 | 80 |
| 2022 | 67 (-6) | 43 (-1) | 90 (+5) | 82 (E) | 83 (E) | 79 (+5) | 78 (-1) | 84 (+7) | 37 (E) | 83 (+11) | 75 (-9) | 79 (+14) | 61 (+23) | 66 (+1) | 70 (+2) | 0 | 85 (+1) | 80 (E) |
| 2023 | 69 (+2) | 44 (+1) | 91 (+1) | 82 (E) | 83 (E) | 81 (+2) | 79 (+1) | 92 (+8) | 41 (+4) | 85 (+2) | 92 (+17) | 74 (-5) | 59 (-2) | 68 (+2) | 72 (+2) | 0 | 66 (-19) | 80 (E) |
| 2024 | 76 (+7) | 71 (+27) | 79 (-12) | 84 (+2) | 82 (-1) | 83 (+2) | 93 (+14) | 87 (-5) | 36 (-5) | 83 (-2) | 81 (-11) | 85 (+11) | 73 (+14) | 67 (-1) | 66 (-6) | 0 | 86 (+20) | 80 (E) |
| 2025 | 76 (E) | 78 (+7) | 86 (+7) | 86 (+2) | 85 (+3) | 83 (E) | 99 (+6) | 87 (E) | 53 (+17) | 82 (-1) | 89 (+8) | 87 (+2) | 98 (+25) | 71 (+4) | 71 (+5) | 0 | 80 (-6) | 80 (E) |
| 2026 | 78 (+2) | 67 (-11) | 84 (-2) | 85 (-1) | 80 (-5) | 82 (-1) | 96 (-3) | 84 (-3) | 59 (+6) | 86 (+4) | 87 (-2) | 84 (-3) | 84 (-14) | 75 (+4) | 71 (E) | 0 | 69 (-11) | 79 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 04/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 5-3 | L2 | Mackie Samoskevich, Ridly Greig | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19:59 | 71.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 2-3 | L2 | Mackie Samoskevich, Ridly Greig | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:45 | 69.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Anaheim Ducks | W 3-2 | L2 | Mackie Samoskevich, Ridly Greig | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20:30 | 68.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-3 | L2 | Mackie Samoskevich, Ridly Greig | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21:45 | 74.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Matty Beniers | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21:10 | 80.5 |
| Wed 21/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Matty Beniers | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18:04 | 72.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 21:38 | 79.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22:00 | 75.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-1 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Matty Beniers | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20:12 | 76.5 |
| Mon 12/10 | Florida Panthers | L 1-2 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19:32 | 70.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18:23 | 70.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-0 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:13 | 78.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17:27 | 69.3 |
| Sat 03/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 2-1 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:17 | 74.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-0 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Matty Beniers | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17:55 | 74.5 |
Summary
Buffalo Sabres
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | +4 | 58 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19:47 | 73.5 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | +4 | 58 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19:47 | 73.5 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA