2023-24

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLVegas Golden Knights
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $2,900,000 |
| Cap Hit | $2,900,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -2 | 6 | 257 | 19.82 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 36 | 28 | 34 | 11 | 20 | 8.82% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 34 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 57.14% | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boston Bruins | 2021 | 70 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 11 | 53 | 15 | 150 | 137 | 208 | 45 | 134 | 8.17% | 21 | 1148 | 16.41 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 43 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 58.35 | 1414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Nashville Predators | 2022 | 84 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 133 | 236 | 204 | 71 | 151 | 10.29% | 32 | 1661 | 19.78 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 227 | 7 | 1 | 58.00 | 2393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 81 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 47 | 5 | 102 | 168 | 132 | 46 | 107 | 12.88% | 12 | 1220 | 15.07 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 228 | 3 | 1 | 57.01 | 1498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 82 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 104 | 93 | 121 | 33 | 73 | 9.09% | 19 | 931 | 11.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 54.76 | 347 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 77 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 105 | 197 | 156 | 40 | 109 | 10.26% | 13 | 1336 | 17.36 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 87 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 182 | 2 | 3 | 57.00 | 1693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2026 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 34 | 11 | 20 | 8.82% | 3 | 257 | 19.82 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 57.14 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 407 | 85 | 134 | 219 | 43 | 187 | 25 | 630 | 859 | 855 | 246 | 594 | 9.94% | 100 | 6556 | 16.11 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 123 | 599 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 866 | 18 | 9 | 57.46% | 7744 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 13 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boston Bruins | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 11.11% | 0 | 80 | 16.17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.09 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 8.70% | 4 | 278 | 13.27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 67.42 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 33 | 9 | 13 | 15.15% | 8 | 201 | 11.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 62.24 | 98 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66 | 16.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 63.27 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 48 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 80 | 82 | 80 | 22 | 38 | 11.25% | 14 | 627 | 13.07 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 4 | 0 | 62.23% | 466 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 90 | 47 | 83 | 78 | 83 | 78 | 90 | 79 | 98 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 25 | 85 | 90 | 0 | 55 | 76 |
| 2022 | 92 (+2) | 47 (E) | 92 (+9) | 78 (E) | 83 (E) | 74 (-4) | 91 (+1) | 66 (-13) | 98 (E) | 69 (-11) | 73 (-8) | 79 (-1) | 25 (E) | 87 (+2) | 93 (+3) | 0 | 43 (-12) | 76 (E) |
| 2023 | 84 (-8) | 46 (-1) | 87 (-5) | 78 (E) | 83 (E) | 73 (-1) | 97 (+6) | 67 (+1) | 97 (-1) | 66 (-3) | 72 (-1) | 78 (-1) | 25 (E) | 89 (+2) | 96 (+3) | 0 | 66 (+23) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 83 (-1) | 48 (+2) | 88 (+1) | 81 (+3) | 83 (E) | 72 (-1) | 97 (E) | 68 (+1) | 97 (E) | 73 (+7) | 69 (-3) | 78 (E) | 25 (E) | 96 (+7) | 95 (-1) | 0 | 81 (+15) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 86 (+3) | 44 (-4) | 89 (+1) | 78 (-3) | 83 (E) | 72 (E) | 92 (-5) | 82 (+14) | 96 (-1) | 79 (+6) | 72 (+3) | 83 (+5) | 48 (+23) | 95 (-1) | 98 (+3) | 0 | 76 (-5) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 90 (+4) | 70 (+26) | 91 (+2) | 78 (E) | 78 (-5) | 74 (+2) | 92 (E) | 83 (+1) | 98 (+2) | 76 (-3) | 76 (+4) | 86 (+3) | 53 (+5) | 97 (+2) | 98 (E) | 0 | 55 (-21) | 77 (+1) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 04/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 5-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jimmy Snuggerud | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:50 | 70.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 2-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jimmy Snuggerud | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20:44 | 73.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Anaheim Ducks | W 3-2 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jimmy Snuggerud | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:02 | 70.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-3 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jimmy Snuggerud | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21:02 | 71.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Jimmy Snuggerud | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18:51 | 73.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Jimmy Snuggerud | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18:15 | 67.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-3 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Jimmy Snuggerud | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18:45 | 69.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-3 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Jimmy Snuggerud | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20:08 | 71.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-1 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Mackie Samoskevich | 1-2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18:30 | 87.0 |
| Mon 12/10 | Florida Panthers | L 1-2 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Mackie Samoskevich | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18:57 | 70.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Mackie Samoskevich | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:14 | 72.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-0 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Mackie Samoskevich | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22:10 | 69.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-0 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Mackie Samoskevich | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18:14 | 67.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | -2 | 34 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 19:49 | 71.7 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | -2 | 34 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 19:49 | 71.7 |
