Contract
Cap Hit$886,667
Term1 Year
Total Value$886,667
Contract Type2-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 23
Signed2024-06-03
Cap Remaining$709,334
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $886,667 |
| Cap Hit | $886,667 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -7 | 2 | 277 | 17.33 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 35 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 15 | 19.23% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 45 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 39.39% | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York Rangers | 2024 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 8.70% | 4 | 177 | 9.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 56.63 | 83 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 82 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 165 | 101 | 211 | 44 | 160 | 9.95% | 9 | 1318 | 16.08 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 103 | 6 | 1 | 59.12 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| New York Rangers | 2026 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 15 | 19.23% | 1 | 277 | 17.33 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 39.39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 116 | 28 | 24 | 52 | -9 | 56 | 0 | 219 | 126 | 260 | 53 | 183 | 10.77% | 14 | 1773 | 15.29 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 45 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 150 | 7 | 2 | 55.73% | 253 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 6.67% | 0 | 93 | 13.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 6.67% | 0 | 93 | 13.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York Rangers | 2024 | 61 | 16 | 15 | 31 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 144 | 114 | 188 | 60 | 119 | 8.51% | 36 | 1114 | 18.27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 49.71 | 869 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.56 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 61 | 16 | 15 | 31 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 144 | 114 | 188 | 60 | 119 | 8.51% | 36 | 1114 | 18.27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 49.71% | 869 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.56 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 88 | 38 | 91 | 68 | 70 | 70 | 80 | 69 | 88 | 69 | 66 | 67 | 25 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 84 | 71 |
| 2025 | 88 (E) | 41 (+3) | 78 (-13) | 77 (+9) | 77 (+7) | 72 (+2) | 94 (+14) | 78 (+9) | 82 (-6) | 75 (+6) | 78 (+12) | 72 (+5) | 49 (+24) | 47 (+4) | 46 (+3) | 0 | 72 (-12) | 71 (E) |
| 2026 | 90 (+2) | 66 (+25) | 90 (+12) | 72 (-5) | 74 (-3) | 69 (-3) | 98 (+4) | 75 (-3) | 84 (+2) | 72 (-3) | 69 (-9) | 73 (+1) | 48 (-1) | 52 (+5) | 44 (-2) | 0 | 50 (-22) | 69 (-2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | St.Louis Blues | W 3-1 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:49 | 67.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-2 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:10 | 71.0 |
| Mon 26/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 1-5 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:51 | 65.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 3-4 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:12 | 66.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 2-0 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18:18 | 69.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 4-7 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18:08 | 66.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-2 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18:39 | 71.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 1-5 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:11 | 64.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 0-7 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:08 | 68.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-4 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17:37 | 73.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:20 | 67.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | New York Islanders | W 6-1 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:08 | 73.5 |
| Sun 04/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-1 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:02 | 67.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 5-2 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16:57 | 71.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 1-6 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17:19 | 66.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Boston Bruins | L 3-5 | L3 | Phillip Danault, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16:24 | 71.5 |
Summary
New York Rangers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -7 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 17:19 | 68.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -7 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 17:19 | 68.6 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
AUT