Contract
Cap Hit$3,850,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$11.55M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2029Age 26
Signed2026-07-01
Cap Remaining$3,080,000
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $3,850,000 | $3,850,000 | $3,850,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,850,000 | $3,850,000 | $3,850,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 242 | 16.15 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 11.11% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 41 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 44.44% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Florida Panthers | 2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14.29% | 2 | 32 | 8.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 83 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 84 | 55 | 93 | 24 | 70 | 7.53% | 2 | 1054 | 12.71 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.57 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 11.11% | 1 | 242 | 16.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 102 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 99 | 65 | 127 | 32 | 92 | 8.66% | 5 | 1329 | 13.03 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.36% | 435 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Florida Panthers | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0% | 1 | 45 | 9.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.00% | 0 | 35 | 8.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10.00% | 1 | 81 | 9.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.57% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Florida Panthers | 2024 | 72 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 89 | 188 | 63 | 130 | 6.91% | 32 | 1092 | 15.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.71 | 31 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 72 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 89 | 188 | 63 | 130 | 6.91% | 32 | 1092 | 15.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.71% | 31 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 85 | 39 | 95 | 73 | 68 | 64 | 80 | 77 | 25 | 69 | 72 | 67 | 25 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 80 | 70 |
| 2025 | 86 (+1) | 41 (+2) | 91 (-4) | 76 (+3) | 80 (+12) | 68 (+4) | 89 (+9) | 78 (+1) | 25 (E) | 75 (+6) | 75 (+3) | 63 (-4) | 52 (+27) | 47 (+3) | 47 (+1) | 0 | 86 (+6) | 70 (E) |
| 2026 | 85 (-1) | 41 (E) | 90 (-1) | 79 (+3) | 76 (-4) | 70 (+2) | 94 (+5) | 89 (+11) | 34 (+9) | 78 (+3) | 72 (-3) | 65 (+2) | 54 (+2) | 52 (+5) | 44 (-3) | 0 | 69 (-17) | 71 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 04/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 5-3 | L2 | Ridly Greig, Alex Tuch | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:51 | 77.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 2-3 | L2 | Ridly Greig, Alex Tuch | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:21 | 66.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Anaheim Ducks | W 3-2 | L2 | Ridly Greig, Alex Tuch | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:32 | 66.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-3 | L2 | Ridly Greig, Alex Tuch | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:04 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L3 | Tyson Foerster, Ridly Greig | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:45 | 67.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L3 | Tyson Foerster, Ridly Greig | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:41 | 67.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-3 | L3 | Tyson Foerster, Ridly Greig | 0-1-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:54 | 74.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-3 | L3 | Tyson Foerster, Ridly Greig | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17:20 | 71.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-1 | L2 | Gabe Perreault, Jordan Staal | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:49 | 69.5 |
| Mon 12/10 | Florida Panthers | L 1-2 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jordan Staal | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:01 | 65.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jordan Staal | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:11 | 68.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-0 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jordan Staal | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14:32 | 69.6 |
| Tue 06/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Ridly Greig | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:19 | 67.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 2-1 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Ridly Greig | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:43 | 72.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-0 | L1 | Kyle Connor, Jordan Staal | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:12 | 68.0 |
Summary
Buffalo Sabres
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | +3 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 16:09 | 69.2 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | +3 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 16:09 | 69.2 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA