Contract
Cap Hit$8,500,000
Term5 Years
Total Value$42.50M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2031Age 36
Signed2026-04-08
Cap Remaining$6,845,946
Years Remaining5
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 271 | 20.89 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 | 33 | 54 | 12 | 31 | 9.26% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 29 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 58.64% | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 82 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 149 | 225 | 307 | 87 | 240 | 12.38% | 13 | 1660 | 20.25 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 78 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 2 | 55.87 | 2207 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 82 | 39 | 38 | 77 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 99 | 207 | 375 | 85 | 273 | 10.40% | 17 | 1502 | 18.32 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 79 | 231 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 255 | 11 | 2 | 56.69 | 2226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.03 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2023 | 73 | 41 | 41 | 82 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 73 | 211 | 317 | 77 | 194 | 12.93% | 17 | 1469 | 20.13 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 65 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 100 | 8 | 2 | 57.69 | 2002 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2024 | 79 | 35 | 49 | 84 | 14 | 75 | 15 | 101 | 138 | 242 | 70 | 130 | 14.46% | 33 | 1461 | 18.50 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 24 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 53.39 | 1534 | 51 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2025 | 78 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 177 | 322 | 104 | 230 | 10.56% | 14 | 1540 | 19.76 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 88 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 57.32 | 1537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2026 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 54 | 12 | 31 | 9.26% | 1 | 271 | 20.89 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 58.64 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 407 | 192 | 221 | 413 | 89 | 163 | 15 | 490 | 991 | 1617 | 435 | 1098 | 11.87% | 95 | 7905 | 19.42 | 40 | 70 | 110 | 349 | 1192 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 545 | 40 | 7 | 56.37% | 9888 | 51 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1.04 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 30 | 17 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 14 | 28 | 14.29% | 0 | 159 | 26.63 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 53.46 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 25 | 5.26% | 1 | 180 | 18.05 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 59.79 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2023 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 50 | 14 | 40 | 14.00% | 3 | 241 | 20.11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 51.83 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 9.52% | 0 | 101 | 20.32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.46 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2025 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 4.17% | 0 | 121 | 20.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.17 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 39 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 52 | 99 | 161 | 46 | 122 | 9.94% | 4 | 804 | 20.63 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 54.59% | 1013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 77 | 44 | 88 | 87 | 77 | 83 | 92 | 91 | 94 | 78 | 84 | 72 | 42 | 72 | 74 | 0 | 86 | 79 |
| 2022 | 79 (+2) | 45 (+1) | 83 (-5) | 87 (E) | 77 (E) | 81 (-2) | 88 (-4) | 87 (-4) | 98 (+4) | 75 (-3) | 90 (+6) | 75 (+3) | 63 (+21) | 74 (+2) | 74 (E) | 0 | 90 (+4) | 79 (E) |
| 2023 | 69 (-10) | 43 (-2) | 92 (+9) | 87 (E) | 77 (E) | 85 (+4) | 92 (+4) | 88 (+1) | 98 (E) | 80 (+5) | 92 (+2) | 75 (E) | 61 (-2) | 76 (+2) | 76 (+2) | 0 | 59 (-31) | 79 (E) |
| 2024 | 71 (+2) | 61 (+18) | 82 (-10) | 85 (-2) | 73 (-4) | 83 (-2) | 97 (+5) | 88 (E) | 95 (-3) | 81 (+1) | 87 (-5) | 71 (-4) | 78 (+17) | 81 (+5) | 70 (-6) | 0 | 59 (E) | 79 (E) |
| 2025 | 80 (+9) | 42 (-19) | 90 (+8) | 85 (E) | 90 (+17) | 85 (+2) | 98 (+1) | 88 (E) | 98 (+3) | 81 (E) | 86 (-1) | 77 (+6) | 83 (+5) | 83 (+2) | 75 (+5) | 0 | 54 (-5) | 79 (E) |
| 2026 | 75 (-5) | 41 (-1) | 86 (-4) | 90 (+5) | 78 (-12) | 87 (+2) | 87 (-11) | 94 (+6) | 98 (E) | 85 (+4) | 91 (+5) | 80 (+3) | 93 (+10) | 86 (+3) | 74 (-1) | 0 | 55 (+1) | 81 (+2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31/10 | Buffalo Sabres | W 3-2 | L1 | Quinton Byfield, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23:18 | 76.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Ottawa Senators | W 4-3 | L1 | Quinton Byfield, Adrian Kempe | 0-2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19:59 | 80.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 3-2 | L1 | Quinton Byfield, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:21 | 79.5 |
| Mon 26/10 | New York Rangers | W 5-1 | L1 | Quinton Byfield, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20:08 | 78.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 2-4 | L1 | Quinton Byfield, Adrian Kempe | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:54 | 69.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | New York Islanders | W 5-4 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Alex Laferriere | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20:16 | 73.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Washington Capitals | L 5-6 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Adrian Kempe | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21:44 | 68.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Boston Bruins | L 4-5 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Adrian Kempe | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20:18 | 69.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 4-5 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22:00 | 73.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 4-2 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Gabriel Vilardi | 0-1-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:38 | 78.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-3 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22:33 | 72.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 5-3 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Adrian Kempe | 0-1-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21:20 | 78.5 |
| Wed 30/09 | Colorado Avalanche | L 2-3 | L1 | Juraj Slafkovský, Gabriel Vilardi | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21:03 | 74.5 |
Summary
Los Angeles Kings
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | +8 | 54 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 20:53 | 74.7 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | +8 | 54 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 20:53 | 74.7 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN