Contract
Cap Hit$1,450,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.45M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 26
Signed2025-12-04
Cap Remaining$1,160,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,450,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,450,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 169 | 10.59 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 12.50% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 54.55% | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 81 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -9 | 39 | 15 | 52 | 46 | 53 | 25 | 36 | 7.55% | 3 | 577 | 7.13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.05 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 81 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -10 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 60 | 82 | 30 | 70 | 7.32% | 1 | 651 | 8.05 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 38.71 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2023 | 82 | 24 | 31 | 55 | -16 | 22 | 0 | 78 | 162 | 195 | 49 | 128 | 12.31% | 13 | 1429 | 17.43 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42.31 | 1411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2024 | 82 | 21 | 47 | 68 | -5 | 12 | 0 | 114 | 117 | 208 | 72 | 113 | 10.10% | 31 | 1251 | 15.26 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 30 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50.36 | 1098 | 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.09 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 76 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -3 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 71 | 21 | 59 | 11.27% | 3 | 898 | 11.83 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 50.76 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 12.50% | 2 | 169 | 10.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.55 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 418 | 65 | 104 | 169 | -39 | 95 | 15 | 325 | 442 | 625 | 202 | 413 | 10.40% | 53 | 4978 | 11.91 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 105 | 574 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 46.05% | 3789 | 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10.00% | 0 | 82 | 7.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.71 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 14.29% | 0 | 31 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 110 | 9.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 9.09% | 0 | 224 | 8.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.69% | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 23 | 23.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 23 | 23.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.44% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 68 | 68 | 69 | 80 | 68 | 54 | 51 | 69 | 80 | 62 | 73 | 62 | 69 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 67 |
| 2022 | 67 (-1) | 42 (-26) | 94 (+25) | 84 (+4) | 68 (E) | 66 (+12) | 73 (+22) | 68 (-1) | 59 (-21) | 73 (+11) | 71 (-2) | 68 (+6) | 25 (-44) | 54 (+10) | 55 (+11) | 0 | 95 (+39) | 67 (E) |
| 2023 | 69 (+2) | 42 (E) | 91 (-3) | 84 (E) | 68 (E) | 67 (+1) | 99 (+26) | 68 (E) | 63 (+4) | 65 (-8) | 70 (-1) | 65 (-3) | 25 (E) | 60 (+6) | 61 (+6) | 0 | 49 (-46) | 67 (E) |
| 2024 | 69 (E) | 41 (-1) | 91 (E) | 81 (-3) | 64 (-4) | 76 (+9) | 87 (-12) | 80 (+12) | 82 (+19) | 77 (+12) | 76 (+6) | 66 (+1) | 63 (+38) | 55 (-5) | 53 (-8) | 0 | 30 (-19) | 67 (E) |
| 2025 | 78 (+9) | 40 (-1) | 88 (-3) | 71 (-10) | 82 (+18) | 72 (-4) | 99 (+12) | 71 (-9) | 77 (-5) | 68 (-9) | 73 (-3) | 59 (-7) | 49 (-14) | 59 (+4) | 53 (E) | 0 | 67 (+37) | 67 (E) |
| 2026 | 79 (+1) | 40 (E) | 94 (+6) | 76 (+5) | 73 (-9) | 70 (-2) | 74 (-25) | 71 (E) | 82 (+5) | 80 (+12) | 78 (+5) | 59 (E) | 50 (+1) | 61 (+2) | 48 (-5) | 0 | 51 (-16) | 69 (+2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:38 | 67.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:01 | 68.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-4 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:09 | 65.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:49 | 64.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-4 | L4 | Justin Sourdif, Jesper Boqvist | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:31 | 68.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-1 | L4 | Justin Sourdif, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:44 | 72.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-1 | L4 | Justin Sourdif, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:53 | 66.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 5-6 | L4 | Justin Sourdif, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:06 | 69.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | L4 | Justin Sourdif, Jonathan Drouin | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:42 | 68.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 5-1 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Jonathan Drouin | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:42 | 69.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-4 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Nick Lardis | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:32 | 65.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Boston Bruins | W 7-6 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Nick Lardis | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:08 | 67.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Nick Lardis | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:42 | 66.5 |
| Sun 04/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-4 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:09 | 64.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:22 | 71.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 0-4 | L4 | Jesper Boqvist, Jonathan Drouin | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:16 | 67.0 |
Summary
Utah Mammoth
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10:35 | 67.5 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10:35 | 67.5 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN