Contract
Cap Hit$3,000,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$3.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 33
Signed2025-06-16
Cap Remaining$2,416,216
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $3,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 194 | 12.16 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 24 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 19.05% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 49.01% | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2021 | 79 | 10 | 17 | 27 | -11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 64 | 145 | 38 | 74 | 6.90% | 9 | 973 | 12.33 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 38.37 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 82 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 152 | 45 | 117 | 6.58% | 10 | 1144 | 13.96 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.28 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2023 | 81 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 164 | 45 | 102 | 10.37% | 10 | 1228 | 15.17 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 47.19 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2024 | 82 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 139 | 96 | 169 | 46 | 101 | 8.88% | 28 | 1336 | 16.30 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 36.84 | 152 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2025 | 76 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -8 | 32 | 0 | 89 | 60 | 131 | 27 | 91 | 4.58% | 7 | 951 | 12.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 39.74 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2026 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 19.05% | 2 | 194 | 12.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 49.01 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 416 | 62 | 92 | 154 | 6 | 110 | 0 | 395 | 422 | 782 | 205 | 496 | 7.93% | 66 | 5830 | 14.02 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 86 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 397 | 0 | 3 | 43.61% | 869 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2021 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 60 | 10.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 5.00% | 0 | 142 | 11.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 8 | 20 | 3.70% | 0 | 202 | 11.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.50% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 67 | 42 | 94 | 77 | 66 | 67 | 65 | 66 | 53 | 65 | 72 | 66 | 75 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 39 | 71 |
| 2022 | 76 (+9) | 43 (+1) | 94 (E) | 81 (+4) | 66 (E) | 72 (+5) | 84 (+19) | 78 (+12) | 61 (+8) | 74 (+9) | 74 (+2) | 68 (+2) | 75 (E) | 67 (+3) | 68 (+4) | 0 | 90 (+51) | 71 (E) |
| 2023 | 65 (-11) | 41 (-2) | 87 (-7) | 81 (E) | 66 (E) | 78 (+6) | 93 (+9) | 76 (-2) | 59 (-2) | 76 (+2) | 74 (E) | 67 (-1) | 69 (-6) | 69 (+2) | 70 (+2) | 0 | 75 (-15) | 71 (E) |
| 2024 | 81 (+16) | 40 (-1) | 89 (+2) | 80 (-1) | 66 (E) | 72 (-6) | 94 (+1) | 76 (E) | 41 (-18) | 77 (+1) | 74 (E) | 64 (-3) | 63 (-6) | 68 (-1) | 68 (-2) | 0 | 30 (-45) | 71 (E) |
| 2025 | 83 (+2) | 40 (E) | 85 (-4) | 77 (-3) | 73 (+7) | 72 (E) | 99 (+5) | 81 (+5) | 68 (+27) | 74 (-3) | 75 (+1) | 70 (+6) | 73 (+10) | 72 (+4) | 62 (-6) | 0 | 32 (+2) | 71 (E) |
| 2026 | 77 (-6) | 38 (-2) | 88 (+3) | 78 (+1) | 68 (-5) | 76 (+4) | 87 (-12) | 82 (+1) | 86 (+18) | 80 (+6) | 73 (-2) | 77 (+7) | 73 (E) | 75 (+3) | 55 (-7) | 0 | 54 (+22) | 72 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-4 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:13 | 67.5 |
| Mon 02/11 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 1-4 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:32 | 65.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Calgary Flames | W 5-2 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:39 | 67.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-1 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:22 | 71.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | Nashville Predators | L 1-2 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:55 | 65.5 |
| Fri 23/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 2-1 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:13 | 70.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 4-5 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:24 | 67.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 5-1 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:36 | 70.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-2 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Patrik Laine | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:57 | 69.0 |
| Wed 14/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:34 | 66.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12:50 | 67.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 7-3 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:20 | 73.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Calgary Flames | L 2-4 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:37 | 76.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:00 | 69.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-4 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:46 | 67.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Los Angeles Kings | W 3-2 | L3 | Taylor Hall, Evgeni Malkin | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:40 | 73.0 |
Summary
Colorado Avalanche
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 12:09 | 69.1 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 12:09 | 69.1 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN